Skip to content

Daily Activities

Monday 3rd of June

back to calendar  previous day  next day

1. Opening Ceremony

BeneficiaryGeneral Public
VenueGOP Courtyard
Region7
Starts09:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Volunteers Abdulhakeem Giwa, Abimbola Luwoye, Abimbola Oluwole-oyedepo, Abiola Mohammed, Adam Salami, Adani Omatseye, Adebola Olanipekun, Adebola Agboola, Adedapo Oyedele , Ademiju Ibilola , Adeniyi Sobayo, Adesegun Folorunsho, Adetiloye Oluwaseun , Adetunji Agbayewa, Adetunji Tunde, Adewale Akinleye, Adewolu Adene, Adeyemi Sanusi, Agu Mba, Ahmed Bello, Ajiboye Fakunle, Akanbi Ayodeji, Akeem Yekini, Akeodi Jacob, Anene Phil-ebosie, Angela Uwanaka, Anthonia Anthony, Augustine Ohikhena , Ayedime Amadi, Ayobanji Iluyomade , Ayodeji Aderibigbe, Ayodele Olabiyi, Ayorinde Jemilo, Ayotola Akinyele, Balogun Akeem, Bamidele Jolaosho , Bamidele Ajayi, Bashir Aremu, Benneth Nduka Ibeto, Blessing Musa, Blossom Chinaka, Bolanle Adedara, Bukola Oluwadare , Bukola Ajayi, Bunmi Akadiri, Busayo Taiwo, Charles Harrison, Chigozie Njoku, Chilezie Unachukwu, Chima Egemole, Chinasa Ibeneme, Chinenye Ude, Chinwendu Ezenwosu , Chinyere Chime, Chioma Nwobu, Christopher Imah, Chuks Osomiha, Chukwuebuka Ezewuzie, Chukwunonso Okoro, Damilola Ibirogba , Daniel Igumbor, David Ugowe, David Thomas, David Sagbale, Deborah Iwu, Dike Akwari , Dorcas Essien , Doris Areh, Ebehiremem Ibigbami , Ebele Ezedigboh, Ebelechukwu Enendu , Ebere Nwosu, Edward Fagbohun, Elsie Nwankwo, Elvis Esin, Emmanuel Okpalaeke, Emmanuel Ofor, Emmanuel Ifor , Eniola Asimolowo, Enitan Odiaka, Ephraim Egbuniwe, Erich Teichmann, Esther Odo, Esther Akinnukawe, Etuviere Okhidievbie, Eugene Christopher, Ezekiel Bamigboye, Felix Ojumah, Folakemi Orekoya, Funmilayo Babalola, Gbenga Agosu, George Mbuagbaw, Gideon Aiyedatiwa, Gideon Adekile, Gift Opiah Omude, Gloria Ikpah, Hawalu Musa, Ibironke Akingboye , Idahosa Onodenore, Igwe Emeka, Iheruamdu Eberechukwu, Ijeoma Duru, Ivor Ogidefa, Ivy Junaid, Iyamba Ebeiyamba, Janet Agada, Jeremiah Ogundele, Jeremiah Agwu, John Agbaje, John Atubo, Joseph Owoeye, Joy Okpo, Kayode Ogunyemi, Kehinde Omosebi, Kelenna Asomugha , Kenechukwu Oha, Kenneth Njoku, Kesiena Okobiah , Kingsley Uchegbue, Kolawole Bamgbelu, Lateef Ibikunle, Lucky Christopher, Luqman Yusuf, Mabel Olagesin, Mac-donald Mmereole, Margaret Adeyemi, Mathias Mogaji, Michael Adedugba, Modestus Duru, Monsurat Folayan, Najeem Oyeyemi, Naomi Ekanem, Ndifreke Okon, Nicholas Udomboso, Nkechi Emeruwa, Nnaedozie Patrick Onuorah, Nwaorah Obi, Oladimeji Joseph, Oladipo Ogunlana, Oladunni Oduneye, Olaitan Lasisi, Olanike Ibobo, Olatunji Olaniyan, Olorunsegun Adeniyi, Olubunmi Abiodun , Oluchi Echebiri, Olufolake Vera-cruz, Olukemi Adeniji, Oluronke Daini , Olusegun Adekoya, Oluseye Oyede, Olushola Bukola , Olutayo Ibikunle, Oluwafemi Odeleye , Oluwaleke Ogunnami, Oluwasesan Odeleye, Oluwaseun Kudoro, Oluwaseun Bada, Oluwatobi Olowolagba, Oluwatosin Olanipekun, Omolara Otegbade, Omotayo Ogunmokun, Omotola Yinusa , Onome Agwa, Opeyemi Adewoye, Ovie Michael Wunude, Owen Aisueni , Owen Eholo, Paul Onu, Pearl Annes, Precious Minimah, Rashi Pandey, Romeo Esin, Rotimi Akinbola, Sadiq Adamson, Saidat Badru, Saliyuk Benjamin, Samsideen Kamar, Samuel Nwuzor, Samuel Anate, Samuel Ajaegbu, Shobayo Sunday , Shotayo Ebohon, Shoyemi Oluwabunmi , Stella Ngwu, Surajudeen Aderogba, Taiwo Taye, Tayo Ogundeji, Temidayo Abegunde, Temitope Iroegbu, Teslimat Akerele, Theresa Adigun, Tope Ajiboye, Uchechukwu Orji, Ude Enebeli, Umo Peters, Unyime Ihekweme, Usim Orji, Valentine Izuchukwu , Vanessa Okuongahe, Victor Alayande , Victor Esemezie, Victor Borisade , Vincent Coleman, Waheed Rasheed, Yetunde Ojo, Yinusa Bamimore, Yogesh Krishnamurthy, Yusuf Saka, Zoey Male.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

2. Opening Ceremony at Abuja

BeneficiaryGeneral Public
Venue
Region3
Starts09:00:00
Ends12:00:00

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

3. Opening Ceremony at Jos

BeneficiaryGeneral Public
Venue
Region11
Starts09:00:00
Ends12:00:00

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

4. Opening Ceremony at Sokoto

BeneficiaryGeneral Public
Venue
Region12
Starts09:00:00
Ends12:00:00

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

back to calendar  previous day  next day