Skip to content

Daily Activities

Wednesday 19th of June

back to calendar  previous day  next day

1. Hackathon Presentation and Award

BeneficiaryGeneral Public
Venue9th Floor Auditorium, MTN Plaza
Region7
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Volunteers Abdulhakeem Giwa, Abiola Mohammed, Adani Omatseye, Adebayo Oyeyipo, Adejumoke Abolade, Adekemi Adisa , Adeniyi Sobayo, Adesegun Folorunsho, Adetunji Agbayewa, Akanbi Ayodeji, Anene Phil-ebosie, Angela Uwanaka, Ayoola Amao, Ayorinde Jemilo, Balogun Akeem, Bamidele Ajayi, Bamidele Jolaosho , Bashir Aremu, Benneth Nduka Ibeto, Blessing Musa, Blossom Chinaka, Bunmi Gaji, Busayo Taiwo, Chigozie Njoku, Chilezie Unachukwu, Chinwendu Ezenwosu , Chinyere Chime, Chuks Osomiha, Damilola Ibirogba , Ebahi Aideloje, Ebehiremem Ibigbami , Elsie Nwankwo, Emmanuel Ifor, Erich Teichmann, Esther Odo, Eugene Christopher, Evi Obiunu, Felix Ojumah, Gloria Ikpah, Ifeanyi Theodore, Ifedayo Osun, Iheruamdu Eberechukwu, Ijeoma Tolu-ajayi, Ijeoma Duru, Ivor Ogidefa, Jeff Ajuebon, John Agbaje, Kayode Ogunyemi, Kenneth Njoku, Lateef Ibikunle, Margaret Adeyemi, Mayowa Ajiboye, Michael Adedugba, Mujidhat Oluwole, Naomi Ekanem, Nicholas Udomboso, Ojuor Emmanuel, Oladipo Ogunlana, Olajumok Orovwuje, Olanike Ibobo, Olorunsegun Adeniyi, Olubisi Akinde, Olurotimi Balogun, Olushola Bukola , Oluwaseun Kudoro, Oluwaseyi Ojewuyi, Oluwatobi Olowolagba, Owen Eholo, Owen Aisueni , Rashi Pandey, Rotimi Akinbola, Samuel Ajaegbu, Shobayo Sunday , Sunday O. Akpan, Surajudeen Aderogba, Taiwo Taye, Tayo Ogundeji, Temidayo Abegunde, Usim Orji, Vanessa Okuongahe, Victor Orie-ononogbu, Yetunde Ojo, Yinusa Bamimore, Yogesh Krishnamurthy, Zoey Male.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

2. Career Talk at Government Comprehensive Secondary School, Damaturu, Yobe State

BeneficiaryGovernment Comprehensive Secondary School, Damaturu Teachers and Students
VenueGovernment Comprehensive Secondary School, Damaturu, Yobe State
Region13
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Volunteers George Mailafiya, John Agbaje, Mayowa Ajiboye, Muizz Lateef, Oluwaseyi Akalla, Peter Akombo.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

3. Setup e-library and conduct technical training for teachers & students @ Government Senior College, Ketu-Epe

BeneficiaryGovernment Senior College, Ketu-Epe teachers and students
VenueGovernment Senior College, Ketu-Epe
Region7
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Volunteers Adani Omatseye, Adebayo Adeneye, Adebola Olanipekun, Adetutu Akinuli, Adewale Akinwale, Akhere Richard-oko, Aniedi Effiong, Beatrice Duru, Blossom Chinaka, Bridget Udoh, Bukola Oluwadare , Busola Jude-njowusi, Chinenyenwa Mgbemena, Claris Onyesom, Debbie Lawal, Dolapo Adegoke, Ebahi Aideloje, Enobong Okpoko, Ephraim Egbuniwe, Etuviere Okhidievbie, Helen Jack, Ikechukwu Ugbo, Jane Ubah, John Agbaje, Joy Okpo, Kenechukwu Oha, Laura Okoh, Margaret Adeyemi, Mariam Oladosu, Mujidhat Oluwole, Nkechi Udonsi, Nnennaya Ekubo, Oluchukwu Okorie, Olufunmilayo Banwo, Oluwatosin Olagunju, Onyeka Modozie, Opeyemi Adewoye, Oyinkansola Olowu, Peter Olawoyin, Rita Osaji, Uzoma Moneke.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

back to calendar  previous day  next day