Skip to content

Daily Activities

Monday 17th of June

back to calendar  previous day  next day

1. Setup e-library and conduct technical training @ Lagos State Senior Model College, Badore

BeneficiaryLagos State Senior Model College, Badore Teachers and Students
VenueLagos State Senior Model College, Badore
Region7
Starts10:00:00
Ends13:00:00
Activity Setup e-library and conduct technical training for teachers & students
Volunteers Adekunle Alade, Beatrice Duru, Elizabeth Amenaghawon , Emem Ekanem, Ifeanyi Nduka, Jeff Ajuebon, Joseph Ogunrinola, Linda Nnabue, Olabisi Olaniyi, Oluwatoyin Adedokun, Omolara Michael-nwadu, Saidat Badru, Seun Obisesan, Stanley Ogbonna, Temitayo Omojola, Uzoma Moneke.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

2. ICT Training @ Mushin Skills Acquisition Centre, Surulere

BeneficiaryMushin Skills Acquisition Centre Teachers and Students
VenueOlawoniyi Street, Off Layi Oyekanmi Street, Mushin
Region7
Starts09:00:00
Ends13:00:00
Volunteers Abiodun Odelola, Adejumoke Abolade, Adesegun Folorunsho, Adeyemi Adeoye, Adeyemi Odubajo, Benneth Nduka Ibeto, Callima Inino, Christy Ezinwa, Chuks Osomiha, Damilola Ibirogba , Doris O Erelesusi , Felix Ojumah, Folakunmi Onasanya, Gloria Ikpah, Ibrahim Hassan , Ihenata Ediale, Kaladoku Batubo, Kayode Ogunyemi, Lateef Ibikunle, Lilian Alozie, Ogunleye Sodiq, Okunola Aina, Olabode Jinadu, Olaniyi Abe, Olorunsegun Adeniyi, Olubayo Adekanmbi, Oluwaseun Sokoya, Oluwatobi Olowolagba, Samuel Adewunmi, Temitope Afolabi, Theophilus Fadipe, Victor Orie-ononogbu, Zoey Male.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

3. Setup e-library and conduct technical training @ St. Martins Catholic Church and some secondary schools in the same community @ Ihiala, Anambra

BeneficiarySt. Martins Catholic Church and some secondary schools in the same community
VenueIhiala, Anambra
Region28
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
ActivitySetup e-library and conduct technical training for teachers & students
Volunteers Abdulhakeem Giwa, Akanbi Ayodeji, Anene Phil-ebosie, Ayoola Amao, Ayorinde Jemilo, Bamidele Ajayi, Bamidele Jolaosho , Bernard Nwalozie, Chinasa Okorie, Chukwuebuka Ezewuzie, Erich Teichmann, Felix Ojumah, Gideon Adekile, Martins Ihesiaba, Mujidhat Oluwole, Olajumok Orovwuje, Omauntosan Mabia, Surajudeen Aderogba, Temidayo Abegunde, Uche Chigozie-ebereonwu , Ude Enebeli, Yetunde Ojo, Zoey Male.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

4. Handover of e-library @ Lagos State Senior Model College, Badore

BeneficiaryLagos State Senior Model College, Badore Teachers and Students
VenueLagos State Senior Model College, Badore
Region7
Starts10:00:00
Ends13:00:00
ActivityCommissioning and Handover of e-library
Volunteers Abayomi Owoyomi, Abosede Odupe, Abraham Adediran, Adebola Omopariola, Adeboyejo Aribisala, Adedamola Ayoade, Ademola Olaniyan, Adeseni Ilemobade, Adetola Adenaike, Adetunji Adeyemo , Adewale Akinleye, Adeyemi Adeoshun , Akibinuomo Umar, Anthonia Akpa, Anthony Aigbe , Augustine Ohikhena , Awele Ajayi, Ayoade Adedeji, Ayodeji Oguntoye , Ayodele Ogunmiloro, Ayokunle Agbaje, Babajide Olasehinde, Babajimi Ogunmekan, Bamidele Omodara, Banjo Olumekun , Boluwatife Oladele, Charles Adeniyi, Chigolum Amala, Chima Nwuta, Chimaobi Nwaokoma, Christian Akunne, Christopher Imah, Chukwuma Igwebike, Ebelechukwu Enendu , Echi Igwe, Francis Nungwa, Gbenga Sodeinde , Henrietta Ekwueme, Henry Njoku, Ibrahim Alokpesi, Idowu Obisanya, Ifeanyi Theodore, Ijeoma Akemegoh , Iluobe Ale, Ishmael Nwokocha, Ivy Junaid, Jemide Temisanren, Joyce Orido, Margaret Adeyemi, Martins Ihesiaba, Maryrose Chukwumah-mordi, Noble Iwuoha, Nwankwo Emmanuel, Okocha Ajuma, Oladipo Musari, Olaide Azeez, Olajide Yesufu, Olalekan Odemuyiwa, Olaniyi Abe, Olawale Adunbi, Olubunmi Deoye-oderinde , Olufunmilayo Jegede , Olukemi Adeniji, Olusegun Ogunsola, Olushola Bukola , Oluwaseun Fashedemi, Oluwaseun Daini, Oluwaseun Osibanjo, Oluwatosin Adejonwo, Oluwatoyin Adedokun, Oluyemisi Adeleye, Omoh Anabor, Omolara Michael-nwadu, Omolola Abiola, Omuaro Eru, Oreye Mary, Osebi Ufot, Osereime Ojo, Osi-imoelin Okonofua,,, Oyebola Oyeti, Oyerotimi Oworu, Pauline Emeruem , Rasaki Salawu, Saidat Badru, Sakiru Shobanke, Samuel Adewunmi, Solomon Sofowora, Stephen Akinola , Sulaimon Olayode, Sunday-sonie Odey-jack, Temitayo Ayorinde, Temitope Salako, Temitope Akintunde, Timothy Oguntola, Uka Favour, Victor Ugboajah, Wuraola Durowoju.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

5. Handover of e-library conduct technical training @ Lagos Model Junior Secondary School, Ikosi

BeneficiaryLagos Model Junior Secondary School, Ikosi Teachers and Students
VenueLagos Model Junior Secondary School, Ikosi
Region7
Starts09:00:00
Ends14:00:00
Activity Setup e-library and conduct technical training for teachers & students
Volunteers Ishmael Nwokocha, Moses Osemeke, Olukemi Adeniji.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

back to calendar  previous day  next day