Skip to content

Daily Activities

Friday 14th of June

back to calendar  previous day  next day

1. ICT Training @ Isheri Skills Acquisition Centre, Ojodu-Berger

BeneficiaryIsheri Skills Acquisition Centre Teachers and Students
VenueIsheri Skills Acquisition Centre, Ojodu-Berger
Region7
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Volunteers Adebola Olanipekun, Adebola Agboola, Adekunle Alade, Ademola Adelakun, Adenike Bamishigbin, Adeola Olatunji, Adetiloye Oluwaseun , Adetoun Ige, Adetutu Akinuli, Affiong Essienette, Albert Babatola, Anuolu Oladapo, Beatrice Duru, Blossom Chinaka, Busola June-njowusi, Busola Jude-njowusi, Charity Mike-nwobodo, Chibueze Okwuanalu, Chidiebere Ugoamadi, Chinenyenwa Mgbemena, Chinyere Ikoli, Damilola Ibirogba , Debbie Lawal, Dolapo Adegoke, Dumebi Osemene, Ebere Nwosu, Eloho Oheri-jibowu, Elsie Nwankwo, Enobong Okpoko, Esther Edwin Cole, Fehintola Padonu, Frances Daniels, Gift Opiah Omude, Gloria Ikpah, Halima Garba, Hawalu Musa, Henrietta Ekwueme, Idika Ndukwe, Ijeoma Tolu-ajayi, Ismaila Hassan, Jane Ubah, Joseph Ogunrinola, Kenneth Amadi, Lawrence Nzegbuna, Margaret Adeyemi, Maria Iba, Mathias Mogaji, Michael Ocheka, Nkechi Nwufor, Nnennaya Ekubo, Olatunde Olaniyi, Olubunmi Ojo, Oluchi Okorie, Oluchukwu Okorie, Olufunmilayo Banwo, Oluwafunmilayo Apata, Oluwafunmilola Afejuku, Oluwaseun Kudoro, Oluwaseun Adeyemi, Oluwaseyi Akalla, Omauntosan Mabia, Omotayo Ogungbeje, Onyeador Okwudili, Onyeka Modozie, Osarugue Okundaye, Patience Ezirim, Patience Okoh, Ralph Nwachukwu, Rebecca Onwordi, Stella Kuteyi, Stella Esomonu, Temitayo Omojola, Temitope Oni, Unyime Ihekweme, Uzoaru Oluchi, Victoria Melenu, Yetunde Abass.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

2. Setup e-library and conduct technical training and hold Career Talk @ Community Senior High School, Debojo

BeneficiaryCommunity Senior High School, Debojo Teachers and Students
VenueCommunity Senior High School, Debojo
Region7
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
ActivitySetup e-library and conduct technical training for teachers & students AND hold Career Talk for the students
Volunteers Adekemi Adisa , Chinasa Ibeneme, Etuviere Okhidievbie, Ibitola Somide, Mayowa Latunde, Nonye Ofor.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

3. Setup e-library and conduct technical training @ Lagos State Senior Model College, Badore

BeneficiaryLagos State Senior Model College, Badore Teachers and Students
VenueLagos State Senior Model College, Badore
Region7
Starts10:00:00
Ends13:00:00
Activity Setup e-library and conduct technical training for teachers & students
Volunteers Adekunle Alade, Beatrice Duru, Elizabeth Amenaghawon , Emem Ekanem, Ifeanyi Nduka, Jeff Ajuebon, Joseph Ogunrinola, Linda Nnabue, Olabisi Olaniyi, Oluwatoyin Adedokun, Omolara Michael-nwadu, Saidat Badru, Seun Obisesan, Stanley Ogbonna, Temitayo Omojola, Uzoma Moneke.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

4. Setup e-library and conduct technical training @ Lagos State Senior Model College, Agbowa Ikosi

BeneficiaryLagos State Senior Model College, Agbowa Ikosi Teachers and Students
VenueLagos State Senior Model College, Agbowa Ikosi
Region7
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Activity Setup e-library and conduct technical training for teachers & students
Volunteers Adeyemi Adeoshun , Bukola Oluwadare , Martins Ihesiaba.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

5. ICT Training @ Surulere Skills Acquisition Centre, Surulere

BeneficiarySurulere Skills Acquisition Centre Teachers and Students
VenueIyun Road, Beside Police Station, Off Western Avenue, Hogan Bass
Region7
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Volunteers Abimbola Luwoye, Adamson Oyenuga, Adeniyi Ashafa, Aderinsola Aina, Akinyemi Akinsiku, Atinuke Adegbesote , Azuka Odiaka, Babatunde Ibitoye, Beatrice Eneh, Blessing Woghiren, Chioma Achikeh, Christy Ezinwa, Chuks Osomiha, Doris O Erelesusi , Dorothy Igologba, Edna Agusiobo , Ezekiel Bamigboye, Gbolahan Olaiya, Joy Okechukuw, Kaladoku Batubo, Kazeem Matti Adedayo, Lilian Alozie, Lovelyn Nwankaego Thomas, Lucky Nnadi, Machiadighikwe Donald , Mary Anoliefo, Mercy Orji, Michael Ogungbesan, Michael Adedugba, Michael Oyinlusi , Olamide Fagade, Olatunbosun Ogweh, Olayinka Daodu, Olubunmi Abiodun, Olufunmilayo Adeyoose, Oluwatosin Ayodele, Omotola Yinusa , Omotoro Agun, Onome Agwa, Opeyemi Adewoye, Osagie Okosun, Patience Okoh, Patience Ezirim, Taiwo Akinpelu, Uchenna Onyekwere, Uzoaru Oluchi, Yetunde Abass.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

6. ICT in 21st Century training for select 10 students from Kosofe Skill Acquisition Centre

Beneficiary10 students from Kosofe Skill Acquisition Centre
Venue9, Folashade Ajayi St., Off Adebayo Mokuolu St., Anthony Village
Region7
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Volunteers Fehintola Padonu, Stella Kuteyi.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

7. Career Talk at Shallara Secondary School, Maiduguri

BeneficiaryShallara Secondary School, Maiduguri teachers and students
VenueShallara Secondary School, Maiduguri
Region13
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

back to calendar  previous day  next day