Skip to content

Daily Activities

Thursday 14th of June

back to calendar  previous day  next day

1. Visit to Laro Government Elementary School, Ilobu Road, Osogbo

BeneficiaryLaro Government Elementary School Staff and Students
VenueIlobu Road, Osogbo
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Volunteers Ogochukwu Nduba, Olawale Olawunmi, Omisore Abimbola.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

2. Visit to Falomo Senior High School, Ikoyi

BeneficiaryFalomo Senior High School Staff and Students
VenueIkoyi
Volunteers Adaeze Onyenro, Akilude Oluwaseyi, Amos Ugwu, Anthonia Ayandele, Augustine Ujah, Ayooluwa Babawande, Babaagba Eyitoyosi, Busayo Ojeyinka, Chibuzor Nwaezeapu, Chinyere Adibe, Chizoba Osamgbi, Dorothy Igologba, Edith Okohue, Eghe Obasohan, Emmanuel Osatohanmwen, Eze Chinelo, Gbenga Ogunniran, George Ngoru, Hameed Ajibola, Inemesit Udoh, Jubu Olumide, Judith Udora, Julius Ife, Kennedy Kimani, Mary Owobu, Matthew Okoromi, Morounkeji Adeyemi, Mujidhat Oluwole, Njideka Jack, Nkechi Mba, Olukemi Adeniji, Oluwaseyi Ojewuyi, Oyebola Afolabi, Samuel Afejuku, Uzoamaka Chinanuife.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

3. Visit to Birch Freeman Senior High School, Surulere

BeneficiaryBirch Freeman Senior High School Satff and Students
Venue1, Akobi Crescent, Surulere
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Volunteers Abimbola Luwoye, Adaeze Onyenro, Adenike Bamishigbin, Adeyanju Folarin, Agnes Ihekweme, Amuche Amaefule, Aniedi Effiong, Aniekan Carthage, Anne Aliche, Augustina Okoeko, Babaagba Eyitoyosi, Beatrice Eneh, Blessing Musa, Busayo Ojeyinka, Chinyere Anyanwu, Chizoba Osamgbi, Comfort Omeziem, Dorothy Igologba, Fisayo Akanmu, Gabriel Onuoha, Gladys Imoekor, Halima Garba, Idebi Fagbeja, Ifeanyi Onyeukwu, Ihechiluru Ndukwe, Ijeoma Udeji, Jane Ubah, Joshua Ugwokaegbe, Judith Udora, Julius Ife, Kaladoku Batubo, Kathryn Anofochi Anofochi, Kehinde Omosebi, Kenneth Amadi, Lilian Alozie, Morounkeji Aiyegbusi , Nkechi Mba, Nkechi Ajike-kalu, Nnenna Anthony Agwu, Ogochukwu Nduba, Olivia Onyejekwe, Oluchi Uzoaru, Omonivie Obidah, Opeyemi Adewoye, Samuel Afejuku, Solomon Agbona, Suleiman Saheed , Temitayo Omojola, Ujunwa Umunna, Uzoamaka Chinanuife, Yetunde Abass.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

4. Visit to Ilupeju Senior Grammar School

BeneficiaryIlupeju Senior Grammar School Staff and Students
Venue1, Town Planning Way, Ilupeju (Opposite GSK)
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Volunteers Adaeze Onyenro, Adedayo Ige, Adekunle Kuyinu, Adeshola Ogunfeibo, Adetoun Ige, Azeez Kushimo, Blossom Chinaka, Bolanle Adedara, Busayo Ojeyinka, Catherine Ayansola, Chinyere Anyanwu, Chizoba Osamgbi, Damian Nwoye, Dorothy Igologba, Ebehiremen Ibigbami, Edwin Isah, Eghe Obasohan, Elizabeth Banjoko, Eyitemi Ogbeni, Hawalu Musa, Ibukun Abati-sobulo , Idika Ndukwe, Innocent Osuagwuh, Jane Ubah, Judith Udora, Kathryn Anofochi Anofochi, Lilian Alozie, Mabel Ben-muka , Morounkeji Adeyemi, Nnamdi Emeka, Olivia Onyejekwe, Ollutope Afolayan, Olumuyiwa Durowoju, Oluwaseun Adeyemi, Oluwaseye Oyelowo, Oluwatosin Aiyedun, Saheed Oladiti, Stella Kuteyi, Temitayo Omojola, Temitope Iroegbu, Tolu Adedeji, Uzoamaka Chinanuife, Uzoma Moneke, Vera Oseji.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

back to calendar  previous day  next day