Skip to content

Daily Activities

Wednesday 13th of June

back to calendar  previous day  next day

1. Visit to Methodist Primary School, Bodija. Ibadan

BeneficiaryMethodist Primary School, Bodija Teachers and Student
VenueBodija. Ibadan
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Volunteers Ogunseye Adesina, Olawale Olawunmi, Omisore Abimbola, Taiwo Ashiru, Tolulope Mustapha.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

2. Visit to Ihogbe College, Wire Road, Benin

BeneficiaryIhogbe College Staff and Students
VenueWire Road, Benin

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

3. Visit to Boys Academy Senior High School, Lagos

BeneficiaryBoys Academy Senior High School Staff and Students
VenueLagos
Starts13:00:00
Ends15:00:00
Volunteers Adekunle Alade, Adeshola Ogunfeibo, Adewunmi Aigbogun, Adeyanju Folarin, Babajide Ogunsola, Chiamaka Nsikah, Doris Iwuagwu, Dorothy Igologba, Emem Ekanem, Esther Jaja, Eucharia Onyekachi Okoye, Fatimat Orepekan , Gladys Imoekor, Ibrahim Yussuff, Ijeoma Udeji, Irene Ezewele, Kemi Daramola, Kingsley Omorogbe, Louis Aiguh, Lydia Mshelia, Magdalene Esemokhai, Mfon Udoh, Modupe Dauda, Morounkeji Adeyemi, Nnamdi Emeka, Oluwatobi Olagoke, Omisore Abimbola, Remilekun Adedokun, Robert Jojo, Stanley Ogbonna, Ubong Ettah, Uzoamaka Chinanuife, Yetunde Abass.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

4. Visit to Community Senior High School, Wasimi, Maryland

BeneficiaryCommunity Senior High School Staff and Students
Venue2, Bayo Dejonwo Street, Wasimi, Maryland
Starts10:00:00
Ends12:00:00
Volunteers Abiodun Otuedon, Adani Omatseye, Adebayo Adeneye, Adebola Agboola, Adedapo Aina, Ademola Adelakun, Adeyanju Folarin, Anne Aliche, Anthony Omo-erigbe, Anulika Onuorah, Babatunde Akinwale, Blossom Chinaka, Bukola Oluwadare, Caroline Nwagwu, Catherine Ayansola, Chidimma Ndukwu, Chidinma Oguike, Chinyere Anyanwu, Chinyere Adibe, Christiana Ebuh, Debbie Lawal, Doris Iwuagwu, Doris Erelesusi, Dumebi Osemene, Ebele Atuba, Ejiro Adeniran, Enobong Okpoko, Eseosa Aladejobi, Esther Ojonimi-noah, Etuviere Okhidievbie, Florence Pearse, Ganiyat Adeloye, Hawalu Musa, Helen Owuasu, Ifeanyi Udom, Ifeoma Okafor, Ijeoma Tolu-ajayi, Joy Usifo, Jubril Aponmade, Juliana Okolie, Justus Adunbiola, Kingsley Omorogbe, Lilian Alozie, Louis Aiguh, Mabel Ben-muka , Margaret Adeyemi, Mary Esin, Maryann Nwabuzor, Morounkeji Adeyemi, Nkechi Mba, Olajumoke Makinde, Olubunmi Ojo, Oluchi Uzoaru, Oluchukwu Okorie, Olufunke Odugbesan , Olufunmilayo Banwo, Oluwaseun Adeyemi, Oluwatosin Olagunju, Oluyemi Bakare, Onyeka Modozie, Owen Aisueni, Ralph Nwachukwu, Rebecca Onwordi, Solomon Agbona, Stella Kuteyi, Ubong Ettah, Uche Umeh, Uchenna Osu, Unyime Ihekweme, Uzoamaka Chinanuife, Uzoma Moneke, Victoria Okozide, Victoria Ogbeun.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

5. Visit to Wesley School, Maryland

BeneficiaryWesley School Staff and Students
VenueMaryland
Volunteers Joy Usifo.

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

6. Visit to Government Girls Secondary School, Maimuna Gwarzo Tudun Wada, Kaduna

BeneficiaryGovernment Girls Secondary School, Maimuna Gwarzo Staff and Students
VenueMaimuna Gwarzo Tudun Wada, Kaduna

Sign up  Submit Photos/Scans

back to calendar  previous day  next day